Saturday, May 13, 2017

gardens by the bay, singapore

i visited hubs in singapore! =) this time we spent our time mostly just grocery shopping and chilling =) on  saturday, hubs decided that we should check out gardens by the bay after our anniversary dinner..

we were walking all over the city until dinner time!!
from suntec city..to bugis..and then to raffles city..
had a funny time walking around the city with dear..

sushi tei for anniversary dinner!

thank you dear for the dinner =)

 its been 8 years with you..
im so thankful we chose one another to do life together
thanks for being such a great life partner
love u lots...everyday im thankful that you are mine!

after dinner..we took the train to gardens by the bay =)
a wonderful way to end the night.. *hugs*

brightly lighted up

beautiful view..we were seated on the floor watching this..
really romantic..however too many national songs..
hahaha

video
 this part reminded me to deepavali..hahaha =P

one pose with the man made trees..hehe

what a great night!

CHEERS TO MANY MORE ANNIVERSARIES!

LOVE YOU HUBS!




-thanks faithful listener-

Wednesday, May 10, 2017

Slappy Cakes

ever since i saw this place on the internet..i have always wanted to visit it with dear.. Slappy Cakes..somewhere we can challenge our artistic side and also eat..hahahah! =D

flipping pancakes time! =)

ready? battle! haha

our orders
choc and pandan batter
caramel, white choc and pumpkin kaya toppings

my drawing of the fun tourist time we had =)

love my kl tower? hehe =P

it was really so much fun!
to be adventurous in trying new things..
HAPPY US! =)

after almost a full half day outing..we needed some rest..haha.. *signs of getting old* OMG! in the evening we went for dinner at Ken Well Seafood Restaurant, a restaurant in balakong..seafood time!!! we had really yummy dishes! BURPS!

ginger onion venison

nyonya seafood

milk crabs

the best way to end our amazing day..happy tummy!
YAAAAYYY!!!




-thanks faithful listener-

Saturday, May 6, 2017

KL Tower - UPSIDE DOWN HOUSE

this is one of the latest tourist attraction in kl..lets goooo!!!! also our first upside down house experience..

another part of our kl tower experience

taking photos around before our turn to enter the house..
it can only fit 15-18 people each session..

us and the house..
all upside down..haha! =D

at the entrance

hanging..haha!

 its our turn! yay!!!
there was around 4 rooms..






we definitely had fun here!!!

here are some information for you
operating hours: 9am - 7pm
adults with MYKAD: RM15
kids with MYKAD: RM10

off to our next activity!!!
check out the fun we had at kl tower - skybox in the previous post =)

*HAPPY*




-thanks faithful listener-